Issue with passengers queueing up for bus stops

I, m not sure how this happened but can anyone help?

Can you afford another bus stop? It seems like there’s enough room for one. Small solution but might help a bit.

Yeah, looks like a line for the bus stops. Add a few on another site away from terminal a bit. Also try to add some bus shelters. Not sure how much it will help. Will probably take a while to see an effect due to the AI path that the pax have chosen.

This topic was automatically closed 31 days after the last reply. New replies are no longer allowed.